NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
ESPN — L.A. Clippers at Boston

9:30 p.m.
ESPN — Golden State at Portland

Wednesday, Feb. 14

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

5 p.m.

ESPNEWS — South Florida at UCF

 

5:30 p.m.

BTN — Iowa at Michigan

 

6 p.m.

CBSSN — Davidson at VCU

ESPN2 — Virginia Tech at Duke

ESPNU — Kansas St. at Oklahoma St.

FS1 — Villanova at Providence

SEC — Mississippi St. at Vanderbilt

 

7 p.m.

ESPNEWS — East Carolina at Tulane

 

7:30 p.m.

BTN — Illinois at Indiana

 

8 p.m.

CBSSN — St. John's at DePaul

ESPN2 — Kentucky at Auburn

ESPNU — Memphis at SMU

FS1 — Seton Hall at Xavier

SEC — Georgia at Florida

 

10 p.m.

CBSSN — Wyoming at San Diego St.

ESPNU — Nevada at Boise St.

 

GOLF

8 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open, first round, at Adelaide, Australia

 

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

ESPN — L.A. Clippers at Boston

 

9:30 p.m.

ESPN — Golden State at Portland

 

SOCCER

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Champions League, Round of 16, 1st leg, Real Madrid vs. Paris Saint-Germain

FS2 — UEFA Champions League, Round of 16, 1st leg, Porto vs. Liverpool

 

WINTER OLYMPICS

4 a.m.

OLY CHANNEL - Medal Ceremonies (LIVE) 

USA — Women's Curling: Britain vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia

 

5:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Men's Ice Hockey: United States vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

 

6:10 a.m.

USA — Men's Ice Hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

 

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Luge: Men's Doubles Gold Medal Final; Skeleton: Women's Training

 

10:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Biathlon: Women's 15km Gold Medal Final

 

12:15 p.m.

NBCSN — Women Curling: Denmark vs. Sweden

 

2 p.m.

NBC — Luge: Men's Doubles Gold Medal Final; Nordic Combined: Men's Individual Normal Hill/10 km Gold Medal Final

 

4 p.m.

CNBC — Women's Curling: United States vs. Japan

 

6 p.m.

NBCSN — Figure Skating: Pairs' Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

 

7 p.m.

NBC — Figure Skating: Pairs' Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Alpine Skiing: Men's Super G Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Skeleton (LIVE); Speedskating: Women's 1000m Gold Medal Final

 

9 p.m.

CNBC — Men's Ice Hockey: Finland vs. Germany (LIVE)

 

9:10 p.m.

NBCSN — Women's Ice Hockey: United States vs. Canada (LIVE)

 

11:05 p.m. 

NBC — Snowboard Cross: Men's Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Skeleton

 

11:30 p.m. 

NBCSN — Women's Curling: United States vs. Britain

 

1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

USA — Women's Ice Hockey: Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Finland (LIVE)

 

1:40 a.m. (Thursday) 

NBCSN — Men's Ice Hockey: Norway vs. Sweden (LIVE)